Personal Data Protection

Herewith you give your permission to:

Sea Crow s.r.o. to process personal data (name, surname, address, phone number, email address) to the offering services, creating and offering products adjusted to your personal needs and for the purpose of statistical evaluations.

Your personal data are safely stored, gathered, evaluated and archived for the time of 10 years from the date gathered.

You are entitled to have all your personal data deleted without undue delay, unless they are needed for the purpose they were collected or processed for and after the expiry of the statutory reason of their potential archiving.  

We hereby guarantee that your personal data shall be accessed exclusively by the employees and the associates Sea Crow s.r.o. to the extent justifiably required in order to provide services and to process personal data.

We have modern monitoring, technical and security mechanisms ensuring the protection of the processed data against unauthorized access or transfer, their loss or damage or other potential misuse.  

Sea Crow s.r.o. explicitly undertake to not provide your personal data to any further persons or third parties.

Hereby you confirm to provide your personal data freely as well as the fact that you have been informed about personal data processing duly and in timely manner, that you were informed about your right to access your personal data and your right to correct personal data that are incorrect, incomplete or outdated, your right to block or remove personal data and the right to file a motion to start a proceeding related to personal data protection at the Office for Personal Data Protection under the provisions of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and GDPR: Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council and EU Directive 2016/680.